Please choose your territory and language

  • International
    • English
    • Deutsch
    • Français
    • Italiano
    • Español
  • Switzerland
    • Deutsch
    • Français
    • Italiano
  • Germany
    • Deutsch
  • Austria
    • Deutsch
  • France
    • Français
  • Italy
    • Italiano
  • Spain
    • Español
  • Benelux
    • Français
    • English
  • USA
    • English
    • Español

This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the website you are agreeing to our use of cookies. For more information, see our page 'Data privacy statement'.

Compare

Compare now

Please choose your territory and language

  • International
    • English
    • Deutsch
    • Français
    • Italiano
    • Español
  • Switzerland
    • Deutsch
    • Français
    • Italiano
  • Germany
    • Deutsch
  • Austria
    • Deutsch
  • France
    • Français
  • Italy
    • Italiano
  • Spain
    • Español
  • Benelux
    • Français
    • English
  • USA
    • English
    • Español

Lewis Buchanan

United Kingdom
23 Age 2016 With BMC since

Specialties and strengths: downhill and technical tracks

Full name
Lewis Buchanan
Nickname
Wee Lew
Pro since
2010
Date of birth
September 27, 1993
Place of birth
Edinburgh
Residence
Innerleithen, Scotland
Height
1.80m
Weight
76kg

Race History

2016:

  • New comer in the BMC Factory Trailcrew
  • Will race his first full Enduro season aims to crack in to the top 10 at somepoint in EWS

2015: Winner of the Scottish Enduro Series #6... Third at Scottish DHI Championships... 2014: Third at Scottish DHI Championships... 2013: 22nd at the Fort William DHI World Cup... 2012: First year in the Elite category... 21st at Windham World Cup... 2011: Fourth at the DHI Junior World Championships in Champéry... UK Junior National Champion... Winner of the Junior World Cup in La Bresse... 2010: Third of the DHI JUnior World Championships in Mont-Sainte-Anne... National and Scottish Junior Champion... Winner of the Junior World Cups in Val di Sole and Windham... 

News

Results

2016

7th EWS#2 - Bariloche
4th Scottish Enduro Series #2
7th EWS#2 - Bariloche
1st Scottish Enduro Series #1
1st Northern Enduro #2
1st Northern Enduro #1
Innovation
International, English BMC SitesFind a retailerB2BContact