Please choose your territory and language

  • International
    • English
    • Deutsch
    • Français
    • Italiano
    • Español
  • Switzerland
    • Deutsch
    • Français
    • Italiano
  • Germany
    • Deutsch
  • Austria
    • Deutsch
  • France
    • Français
  • Italy
    • Italiano
  • Spain
    • Español
  • Benelux
    • Français
    • English
  • USA
    • English
    • Español

This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the website you are agreeing to our use of cookies. For more information, see our page 'Data privacy statement'.

Compare

Compare now

Please choose your territory and language

  • International
    • English
    • Deutsch
    • Français
    • Italiano
    • Español
  • Switzerland
    • Deutsch
    • Français
    • Italiano
  • Germany
    • Deutsch
  • Austria
    • Deutsch
  • France
    • Français
  • Italy
    • Italiano
  • Spain
    • Español
  • Benelux
    • Français
    • English
  • USA
    • English
    • Español

François Bailly-Maître

France
31 Age 2013 With BMC since

Specialties and Strengths: Endurance, wet conditions

Full name
François Bailly-Maître
Nickname
FBM
Pro since
2013
Date of birth
October 19, 1985
Place of birth
Saint-Claude, France
Residence
Lajoux, France
Height
1.87m
Weight
80kg

Race History

2016:

  • Leader of the BMC Factory Trailcrew
  • Aims to step onto the EWS podium

2015: Became the first Enduro rider ever equipped with Shimano XTR Di2... Broke his scapula at the third round of the EWS... Came back strong to score three EWS top 5 and win the Enduro du Mercantour... Organised his own Enduro event: the Enduro Jura by Julbo... 2014: Winner of Trans-Provence, France... Runner up at the EWS round in La Thuile, Italy... 8th overall of EWS final classification... 2013: Changed from Cross-Country to Enduro... Won Megavalanche in La Reunion... 2012: Won the Transvésubienne for the third time in a row... 2005: Became Cross-country Olympic French Champion in the U23 category...

News

Results

2016

1st Enduroc
8th Enduro World Series, Overall classification
3rd Megavalanche
2nd Trans-Provence
1st Andes Pacifico

2015

1st La Forestière Enduro
1st Enduro des Portes du Mercantour
2nd Trans Savoie
5th EWS#6, Crankworks Whistler
1st Coppa Italiana Enduro - La Thuile

2014

1st Trans Provence (FRA)
2nd EWS, La Thuile (ITA)
8th EWS, Final Overall Classification

2013

1st Megavalanche, La Réunion (FRA)

2012

1st Transvésubienne (FRA)

2011

1st Transvésubienne (FRA)

2010

1st Transvésubienne (FRA)
1st Enduroc
8th Enduro World Series, Overall classification
8th EWS#7 - Valberg-Guillaumes
4th EWS#4 - La Thuile
3rd Megavalanche
2nd Trans-Provence
5th Enduro des Hautes-Vosges
3rd Cannondale Enduro Tour #2
3rd All Mountain Challenge
9th EWS#2 - Bariloche
10th EWS#1 - Valvidia
1st Andes Pacifico
Innovation
International, English BMC SitesFind a retailerB2BContact